2017 ALL YOUTHS TUSH AWARDS YOUTH NOMINEES



  • NEXT RATED ACT (COMEDY)
Comedian Ebiye – Winner
Mc Tagwaye Kelvin Sapp Whalemouth Ankara Gucci
  1. NEXT RATED ACT (MUSIC)
Tenie – Winner Dotman DNA Jon Ogah Ric Hassani
  1. NEXT RATED ACT (MOVIE)
Mustapha Sholagbade – Winner Seun Adebayo Osigbesan Timi Egbuson Lota Chukwu Ugwu Abayomi Alvin
  1. BEST YOUTH ACT (COMEDY)
Funnybone KennyBlaq – Winner LafUp MC Acapella Pencil
  1. BEST YOUTH ACT (MUSIC) MALE
Small Doctor – Penalty Runtown – Mad Over You Davido – If Olamide – Wo Tekno – Yawa
  1. BEST YOUTH ACT (MUSIC) FEMALE
Niniola – Maradona Seyi Shay – YOLO Simi – Joromi Yemi Alade –
  1. BEST YOUTH ACT (MOVIE) MALE
Abdullateef Oladimeji – Winner Alex Ekubo Gabriel Afolayan Bolanle Ninalowo Seun Ajayi
  1. BEST YOUTH ACT (MOVIE) FEMALE
Jumoke Odetola – Winner Eniola Ajao Omowumi Dada Ivie Okujaye Rahama Sadau
  1. ON AIR PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
Chinemenma Umesaka – Inspiration fm Enoh Ogbevive – Nigeria Info PH Collins Teke – Inspiration fm Gloria Emordi – Dreams Fm Enugu – Winner Robert Ekpo – Hit FM Calabar
  1. TV PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
Denola Grey Ebuka Obi – Ebony Life TV Omowunmi Onalaja – EbonyLife Pearl Cardy – Soundcity Stephanie Coker
  1. BEST NIGERIAN DJ
Dj AB (Kaduna) Dj Lambo Dj Consequence Dj Kaywise Dj Real

  • MUSIC PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
Young John – Winner Killertunes Kiddominant Kriz Beatz Dj Coublon
  1. VIDEO DIRECTOR OF THE YEAR
Paul Gambit Hg2 Films Director Q Mattmax Adasa Cookey
  1. YOUTH BLOG/MAGAZINE OF THE YEAR
Naijaloaded.com – Winner Pulse.ng OloriSupergal Informationng TooXclusive.com
  1. BEST USE OF ADVOCACY
Jennifer Idam (Mobile Dental Clinic) Omo Iya Kunmi (Oyo Town, Free Uniform Project) – Winner Abimbola Oladapo (Beyond a Curved Spine) Flowpad Olukokun Adepeju (Kokun Foundation)
  1. BEST YOUTH DESIGNER (FASHION)
Abiodun Tokunbo – Luminee – Winner Olaide Balogun – RTWO MOOFA – MOOFA Designs 2207byTbally – Winner Abike Domina – Abbyke Domina
  1. YOUTH ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
Omar Lauya Usman Velcroz (Velcroz Design & Couture) – Winner Godwin Benson (Tuteria) Kingsley Ezeani (Information NG)
  1. YOUTH FRIENDLY BRAND OF THE YEAR
Payporte Kraks TV RedTV GT Bank ALAT By Wema – Winner
  1. MOST PROMISING YOUTH ENTREPRENEUR
MystiqueSyn Osuchukwu (Creative Director, 25pointzero) Ahmed Zol (Photography) Olabanke Banjo (Tyre Entrepreneur) – Winner Anike Lawal (Mamalette) Kolade Adegunloye (Mseven)
  1. YOUTH JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR
Tofarati Ige – Punch Newspapers Mutiat Ali – Daily Times Newspapers Dayo Showemimo – LindaIkeji Segun Adebayo – Nigerian Tribune                                                                          
  1. SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCER OF THE YEAR
Gloria Oloruntobi (Maraji) Instablog9ja Dami Adenuga Demola Expoze Joro Olumofin
  1. YOUTH ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR (Role Model)
Winner -Mr. Adetola Onayemi (Head, NOTN, Abuja)